[TC -- Windows] Error in Italian Translation

Please report only one bug per message!

Moderators: Hacker, Stefan2, white, sheep

Post Reply
User avatar
maxmula
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 24
Joined: 2004-10-12, 12:18 UTC
Location: ITALY
Contact:

[TC -- Windows] Error in Italian Translation

Post by *maxmula » 2017-06-15, 15:29 UTC

Hello,
I've just seen a little error in Italian translation of TC v. 9-0a for Windows:
- in "Configurazione/Opzioni" (Configuration/Options) menu, open the "Schede" (Folder Tabs) section;

- Wrong entry: "<Ctrl><Su> apre una nuova scheda in background

=> Correct entry: "<Ctrl><Su> apre una nuova scheda in primo piano"


Thanks for your attention!

Regards,
Max - Italy
--
<>========:-)
I Piccoli Pirati dell'Aria
URL: http://www.piccolipirati.it

User avatar
ghisler(Author)
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 36354
Joined: 2003-02-04, 09:46 UTC
Location: Switzerland
Contact:

Post by *ghisler(Author) » 2017-09-25, 14:14 UTC

Hmm, according to my limited Italian knowledge, "primo piano" means foreground (or first floor), not background.

According to Google "background" would be "sfondo".
Author of Total Commander
http://www.ghisler.com

Post Reply