Stack Trace - Range check error

Bug reports will be moved here when the described bug has been fixed

Moderators: Hacker, Stefan2, white, sheep

Post Reply
phantom
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 469
Joined: 2003-11-21, 15:34 UTC

Stack Trace - Range check error

Post by *phantom » 2018-05-17, 12:31 UTC

Code: Select all

---------------------------
Total Commander 9.20ß1
---------------------------
Range check error.
Range check error
Windows 7 SP1 Professional 6.1 (Build 7601), base: 0400000

Please report this error to the Author, with a description
of what you were doing when this error occurred!

Stack trace (x64):8C2F9E
I got this error while i'was copying files to usb stick.

User avatar
Stefan2
Power Member
Power Member
Posts: 2138
Joined: 2007-09-13, 22:20 UTC
Location: Europa

Post by *Stefan2 » 2018-05-17, 12:45 UTC

 
Please check out beta 3


ghisler(Author) wrote:Could you please test if this still occurs with beta 3?
on
https://ghisler.ch/board/viewtopic.php?p=341259#341259

or one of the other "Range check error." threads in this sub-forum.




 

Post Reply